2021 Matt’s Building Storm Bucket Contest

Angie Cervantes – Santa Rosa, TX
Cindy Aguilar – Alamo, TX
Corina Lopez – Harlingen, TX
Cristina Brophy – Los Fresnos, TX
Deborah Walker – Harlingen, TX
Edna Estrada – La Feria, TX
Edward Mejia – Weslaco, TX
Esmeralda Cordova – San Benito, TX
Gabriel Luera – San Juan, TX
Gilbert Sada – Harlingen, TX
Isaac Longoria – McAllen, TX
Javier Lozoya – Weslaco, TX
Laura Solis – Alamo, TX
Lucia Melgoza – Brownsville, TX
Marie Montalvo – San Benito, TX
Patricia Guajardo – Harlingen, TX
Rosa Luna – Hargill, TX
Steven Soto – Pharr, TX
Susana Cruz – Harlingen, TX
Veronica Garcia – Donna, TX

Sonic Drive-In/Isla Beach Park

Norma Rios – Brownsville, TX
Victoria Perez – Weslaco, TX
Jose Cisneros – La Feria, TX
Manuel Flores – Harlingen, TX

2020-21 Pro Football Challenge

Sergio Marquez – McAllen, TX

2020-21 Remarkable Women

Patricia Arevalo – Weslaco, TX

Home for the Holidays 2021

Local Winner: Ernesto Lozano – Mission, TX.

South Pole Illuminated Drive

Adela Alvarado
Adriana Trevizo
Amiee Resendez
Alfonso Valderas
Alicia Galvan
Alizendie Guerra
Alma Villela
Alyssa Marin
Amanda Lozano
Annette Zavala
Araceli Fernandez de Lara
Argelia Carrillo
Arissa Walensky
Arlene Martinez
Armando Ortiz
Belle Buitron
Bianca Moreno
Billianca Ramirez
Carol Prieto
Carollynn Guerra
Chris Villarreal
Chrissy Moreno
Christine Castillo
Claudia Villanueva
Cristy Sosa
Cynthia Cantu
Dalila Rivera
Delia Garcia
Diana Benavides
Dina Cavazos
Donald Grant
Dora Alvarado
Eberto Presas
Edgar Vega
Edgardo Arenas
Eduardo Sanchez
Eliana Saucedo
Elisa Herrera
Elvia Saenz
Erik Guzman
Esmeralda Cordova
Esteban Martinez
Francisco De La Rosa
Gabriel Alvarez
Gilberto Rodriguez
Gloria Martinez
Gracie Gracia
Guadalupe Martinez
Ismael Cepeda
Janice Vasquez
Janie Alvarado
Janie Rodriguez
Jessica Reyna
Jorge Garza
Joyce Saenz
Joyce Yamaguchi
Juan Torres
Karla Garza
Laura Basler
Laura Garcia
Laura Writer
Lizet Quilantan
Lupita Moreno
Mandy Lozano
Manuel Quezada Jr
Marco Garza
Maria Sanchez
Maribel Felix
Maribel Garza
Martha Medrano
Mary Adams
Mary Guerra
Mayra Rodriguez
Melinda Rios
Melisa Contreras
Minerva Garcia
Noemi Garcia
Petra Garcia
Priscilla Pena
Rachel Coronado
Ricardo Alvarado
Rolando Cervera
Rosa Garcia
Rosa Rodriguez
Rosie Rodriguez
Rosita Reyes
Roy Castillo
Roy Salinas
Sandra Knight
Silvia Garza
Sylvia Cortez
Tom Dimas
Trisha Diaz
Vanessa Martinez

2020 Bud Light-teria Sweepstakes

Norma Gonzalez – Brownsville, TX.
Rocky Moreno – San Juan, TX
Pricella Gonzalez, Brownsville, TX
Maria Reyna, Edinburg, TX
Janie Silva, Edinburg, TX
Daniela Flores, Weslaco, TX
Jorge Trevino, San Benito, TX
Maricela Cortez, Palmview, TX
Michael Perez, La Feria, TX
Rodolfo Rodriguez, Mission, TX

2020 Back to School Photo Contest

Austin Lee – Mercedes High School, Mercedes, TX.
Christopher Villela – IDEA Frontier, Brownsville, TX
Pablo Herrera – Keller Elementary, Brownsville, TX
Thiago Sepulveda – IDEA Quest, Edinburg, TX

2020 Cutest Pet Contest

Week 1: Max the cat. Owner Lizet Quilantan, San Juan
Week 2: Magneto the cat. Owner Andrea Morales, Harlingen
Week 3: Duke the dog. Owner Beatriz Ajijala, Brownsville
Week 4: Diamond the dog. Owner Norma Guzman Edinburg

Mel Robbins

Local Winner: Francisco Ovalle, Edinburg
National Winner: Marion Simpson, Alexandria, LA

Pro Football Challenge

Local winner to be announced February 2020

Schlitterbahn Summer Contest

Emily Estrada, Mission
Nelson Rodriguez, Harlingen
Janie Meza, Pharr
Liza Rodriguez, Brownsville

Auto Racing Challenge

Overall Winner: Raul Garza, Brownsville
Raul Garza, Brownsville
Eleazar Ruiz, Harlingen
Aidee Rugerio, Alton
Samuel Cardenas, Weslaco
Maribel Rodriguez, Mission
Joe Villarreal, Mission
Roxanne Gonzalez, Harlingen
Lorena Guerra, Edinburg

Basketball Madness Contest

Carrie Peck, Brownsville
Raul Garza, Brownsville
Roger Dickerson, Mission
Sergio Marquez, McAllen

2019 Cutest Pet Contest

Belinda Ortiz, Brownsville
Daniel Cranick, Brownsville
Esmeralda Calzada, Brownsville
Katherine Perez, Brownsville

ShedRain Umbrella Contest

Home for the Holidays 2020

National Winner: Brenna Madrid, Minot, Dakota
Local Winner: Milka Rangel, Edinburg

Trending Stories